37 Enkarzine Program 19-14/11/2018
Zalla Theater


MONDAY 19


BORN IN GAMBIA (doc 27 min)

Natxo Leuza Fernandez (Spain)

THE STAINED CLUB (ani 7 min)
Mélanie Lopez, Simon Boucly, Marie Ciesielski, Alice Jaunet, Chan Stéphie Peang, Béatrice Viguier (France)


J´AIME EVA MARSH (fic 24 min)
Rémy Rondeau (France)


EL ESCARABAJO AL FINAL DE LA CALLE (fic 19)
Joan Vives Lozano (Spain)


EL CíRCULO (fic 16 min)

David González (Spain)

CANICAS (fic 7 min)
Iker Hernandez y Miguel Angel Luque (Aranguren-Zalla)


VERSUS (fic 8 min)
Demetrio Elorz (Euskadi)


LO COTIDIANO (fic 10 min)

David Lara (Spain)








WEDNESDAY 21


ATSOLORRA (doc 20 min)
Rubén Martínez Rosas (Euskadi)


I WISH (ani 4 min)

Victor L.Pinel (Spain)


CARONTE (fic 15 min)
Luis Tinoco Pineda (Spain)


VS SANTA (ani 4 min)

Raúl Colomer Valcárcel, Aitor Herrero Larrumbide


COMPATIBLE (fic 15 min)
Pau Bacardit (Spain)


VIACRUXIS (ani 11 min)

Ignasi López (Spain)

KAPITALISTIS (fic 15 min)
Pablo Muñoz Gómez (Belgium/France)


EL ASTRONAUTA (fic 15 min)
JosáManuel Herraiz España (Spain)


UN CUENTO FAMILIAR ( fic 13 min)
José Corral Llorente (Spain)


AAZAR (ani 5 min)

Alberto Rodríguez, Alice Labourel, Fabián Riquejo, Ignazio Acerenza, José Luis Herrera, Juan González (Spain)





FRIDAY 23


5105, HISTORIA DE UNA FUGA DE MAUTHAUSEN (doc 29 min)

Diego González (Spain)


CHARLITAS DE VERANO (ani 9 min)

Javier Díaz Conde (Spain)


HOISSURU (fic 18 min)

Armand Rovira (Madrid)


CUNETAS (fic 18 min)

Pau Teixidor (Spain)


FIFO (fic 12 min)

Sacha Ferbus (Belgium)


9 PASOS (fic 7 min)

Marisa Crespo, Moises Romera (Spain)


LA TEORIA DEL SUEÑO (fic 20 min)

Rubén Barbosa (Spain)

ENEMIGOS (fic 9 min)

David Muñoz Patinga (Spain)


TUESDAY 20


DE SOL A SOL 1982-2018 (doc 27 min)

Jaime Villena Ferrer (Spain)


PSICOLAPSE (ani 7 min)

Arnau Gòdia Montesinos (Spain)


CALAMITY (fic 20 min)
Streyker Séverine,  Feyers maxime (Belgium)


A VIF (fic 7 min)

Félicien Pinot (France)


ZERO (fic 8 min)

David Macián (Spain)


UNA NOCHE CON JUAN DIEGO BOTTO( fic 11 min)
Teresa Bellón, César F. Calvillo (Spain)


LA JOTA DE SANCHO EL FUERTE (fic 10 min)

Manu Álvarez Rubiano (Spain)


EL VIATGE (fic 14 min)

Alberto Evangelio (Spain)


PARRU PI TIA (fic 14 min)

Giuseppe Carleo (Italy)





THURSDAY 22


DERECHOS Y HUMANOS(doc 23 min)
Ignacio IBarra (Argentina)


NOUVELLE COUSINE (ani 5 min)
Manuel Reyes Halaby (Spain)


NO ME DESPERTÉIS (fic 21min)
Sara Fantova (Basque Country)


LLEGAR (fic 4 min)
K. Prada, J. Prada (Spain)


CERDITA (fic 14 min)
Carlota Pereda (Spain)


Z FEST (fic 15 min)
David Cordero (Spain)


EL ALQUILER (fic 16 min)

Pablo Gómez Castro (Spain)

ESPEDIZIO HANDIA (fic 10 min)
Iban del Campo (Basque Country)


HERIDAS (fic 9 min)

Joan Pauls (Spain)











SATURDAY 24 AWARD CEREMONY
Winner shortfilms will be only screened at the Award Ceremony, November 24th, and their tittles and director's names will remain secret until that day.


Spectators favourite shortfilm

Best shortfilm from Enkarterri

Best animation shortfilm

Best documentary

Best fiction shortfilm

Best shortfilm of 37 Enkarzine