Program


MONDAY 20


FITFTY RUPEES ONLY (28 min, doc)
Nagore Eceiza Múgica (Donostia)


MEMORIAL (5 min, ani)

Natchapat Drive & Natthawat Dos Jamtaksa(Thailand)

TERNURA (25 min, fic)

Emilia Zielonka (Poland)


ZULO (15 min, fic)

Amancay Gaztañaga eta Erika Olaizola (Donostia)


SWEET MADDIE STONE (24 min, fic)

Brady Hood (UK)


M.A.M.O.N. (5 min, fic)

Alejandro Damiani (Mexico)


RESPIRANDO (20 min, fic)

Mar Olid (Spain)








WEDNESDAY 22


LE CYCLE DE VIE DU MACHAON (14 min, doc)

Lanceau Yves & Truchet Nathalie (France)


THE PIRATE CRUNCHER (10 min, ani)

Paul Conner & Stephen Baker (USA)


DENT DE LLEÓ (7 min, ani)

Jorge Bellver (Spain)


GARBAGE MAN (8 min, fic)

Alan Miller (Canada)

APOLO 81 (12 min, fic)

Óscar Bernácer (Spain)


NI UNA SOLA LÍNEA (17 min, fic)

Víctor E. D. Somoza (Spain)


LE MONDE DU PETIT MONDE (15 min, fic)
Fabrice Bracq (France)


EL MÚSICO (18 min, fic)
Aleksei Borovikov (Russia)


RINGO (13 min, fic)
Adriá Pagés Molina (Spain)


NO ES FÁCIL SER GORKA OTXOA (7 min, fic)

Teresa Bellón & Cesar F. Calvillo (Spain)






FRIDAY 24


TE SALUDAN LOS CABITOS (30 min, doc)

Luis Cintora (Peru/Spian)


HOOKED (8 min, ani)

Lucil Lepeuple, Margot Cardinael, Zoé Caudron, Benjamin Bouchard, Camille Gras, Marine Boudry (France)


FOR THE GOOD TIMES (30 min, fic)

Andrés Daniel Sainz (Basque Country)


ESTRIBILLO (4 min, fic)

César Tormo García (Spain)


MADRE (18 min, fic)

Rodrigo Sorogoyen (Spain)


IDENTITY PARADE (4 min, fic)

Gerard  (España)Freixes Ribera (Spain)


UN MINUTITO (8 min, fic)

Javier macipe (Spain)


ELEGIA (17 min, fic)

Alba Tejero (España)


TIME LAPSE (2 min, fic)

Christian Avilés (Spain)


TUESDAY 21


SERGIO (30 min, doc)

Carlos caro martín (Spain)


SECOND TO NONE (7 min, ani)

Vincent Gallagher (Ireland)


LOS ANGELES 1991 (10 min, fic)

Zacarías & MacGregor (Spain / USA)


LES BONES NENES (18 min, fic)

Clara Roquet (Catalunya)


YA NO TE QUIERO (2 min, fic)
Francisco Hervada Martín (Spain)


A  L´ARRACHE (22 min, fic)

Emmanuelle Nicot (Belgium)

DOWNUNDER (19 min, fic)

Fernando González Gómez (Spain)

LOST FACE (14 min, fic)

Sean Meehan (Australia/Canada)




THURSDAY 23


SKEIKIMA (15 min, doc)

Raquel Larrosa (Spain/ Western Sahara )


STOCKHOLM (6 min, ani)

Jean-Baptiste Aziere, Victor Chavanne, Thomas Némery, Morgane Perrin, Camille Roubinowitz (France)


PLANE (19 min, fic)

Jonas Dinal (France)


DENTRO DEL SISTEMA (11 min, fic)

Fco. Javier Rubio (Spain)


DUELO (29 min, fic)

Fran Torres (Spain)


(STILL) LOVE YOU (29 min, fic)
Fernando Bonelli (Spain)


APRIETA PERO RARAMENTE AHOGA (15 min, fic)

David P. Sañudo (Euskadi)















SATURDAY 25 AWARD CEREMONY
Winner shortfilms will be only screened at the Award Ceremony, November 25th, and their tittles and director's names will remain secret until that day.