RECORD

41 enkarzine (2022)

Best shortfilm of the event 

“LUPITA DE AQUÍ EN ADELANTE” Miguel Guindos (Spain)

Best plot shortfilm

“SAUERDOGS ” Guillermo de Oliveira (Spain)

Best Documentary shortilm

“EL ÚLTIMO DE ARGANEO " David Vázquez (Spain)

Best Animation shortfilm

“LOS DÍAS QUE (NUNCA) FUERON”

Kevin Iglesias and Pedro Rivero (Spain)

Special Audience Award

“CEMENTO Y ACERO” Oriol Villar (Spain)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"36" Ana Lambarri (Zalla)

40 enkarzine (2021)

Best shortfilm of the event 

“BLUESTAR” François Vacarisas (Belgica)

Best plot shortfilm

“SORDA” Eva Libertad, Nuria Muñoz (España)

Best Documentary shortilm

“ESPAÑA CONTRA EL ÁTOMO" Raúl de Isidro, Sergio Cabezudo (España)

Best Animation shortfilm

"LES LARMES DE LA SIENE" Yanis Belaid, Eliott Benard, Nicolas Mayeur, Etienne Moulin, Hadrien Pinot, Lisa Vicente, Philippine Singer, Alice Letailleur (Francia)

Special Audience Award

“LE PETIT CONTRAT” Hristo Todorov (Francia)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"26" Ana Lambarri (Zalla)

39 enkarzine (2020)

Best shortfilm of the event 

“XOVES DE COMADRES” Noemí Chantada (España)

Best plot shortfilm

“16 DE DECEMBRO ” Álvaro Gago (España)

Best Documentary shortilm

“PARAISO" Mateo Cabeza (España)

Best Animation shortfilm

““L´HEURE DE LÓURS”” Agnes Patron (Francia)

Special Audience Award

“EL TRATAMIENTO” Älvaro Carmona (España)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"16" Ana Lambarri (Zalla)

38 enkarzine (2019)

Best shortfilm of the event 

“GREYKEY” Enric Ribes (España)

Best plot shortfilm

“COCODRILO" Jorge Yudice (España)

Best Documentary shortilm

“BEYOND THE GLACIER" David Rodríguez (España)

Best Animation shortfilm

“400 MPH” Paul-Eugène Dannaud, Julia Chaix, Lorraine Desserre, Alice Lefort, Natacha Pianeti y Quentin Tireloque (Francia)

Special Audience Award

“LA BALDOSA DETRÁS DEL CHARCO” Tomás Rojo (Argentina)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"DAR DAR ELANTARTIDA" Raúl San Román (Güeñes)

37 enkarzine (2018)

Best shortfilm of the event 

“SPRINGTIJ” Jeannice Adriansens (Beégica)

Best plot shortfilm

“CONGÉNITA” Polo Menárguez (España)

Best Documentary shortilm

“INVIERNO EN EUROPA" Polo Menárguez (España)

Best Animation shortfilm

“SUR MESURE” Léa Cousty, Chloé Astier, Raphaël Guez, Mélanie Fourgeaud, Hugo Bourriez y Victoire Le Dourner (Francia)

Special Audience Award

“EL ASTRONAUTA” José Manuel Herraiz (España)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"¿QUIERES QUE HOY TE BESE?" Iker Arce (Balmaseda)

36 enkarzine (2017)


Best shortfilm of the event 

“PRISOUTPILI (APPROACHING)” Tereza Pospíšilová (República Checa)

Best plot shortfilm

“LES AUTRES DEPARTS“ Claude Saussereau (Francia)

Best Documentary shortilm

“JUST WAIT” Javi Julio Sierra (Donostia)

Best Animation shortfilm

“OVERRUN” Pierre Ropars, Antonin Derory, Diane Thirault, Jérémie Cottard, Matthieu Druaud y Adrien Zumbihl (Francia)

Special Audience Award

“FOR THE GOOD TIMES” Andrés Daniel Sainz (Donostia)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"LITUANIA" Iker Arce (Balmaseda)

35 enkarzine (2016)


Best shortfilm of the event 

“EL TIEMPO DE LOS GUITARREROS” Jorge Guerrero (Madrid)

Best plot shortfilm

“GETTING FAT IN A HEALTHY WAY” Kevork Aslanyan (Bulgaria)

Best Documentary shortilm

“PEPÍN BELLO, EL HOMBRE QUE NUNCA HIZO NADA” Álvaro Merino (Madrid)

Best Animation shortfilm

“TORO!” Pola Kazak (Rusia)

Special Audience Award

“NO ABORTAMOS” Marta Onzain y Alberto R. Peña-Marín (Bilbao)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

34 enkarzine (2015)


Best shortfilm of the event 

“WE CAN'T LIVE WITHOUT COSMOS” Konstantin Bronzit (Rusia)

Best plot shortfilm

“FOXES“ Mikel Gurrea (Donostia)

Best Documentary shortilm

“MUJERES DE LA MAR” Marta Solano (Santander)

Best Animation shortfilm

“PORTRAIT OF A WIND UP MAKER” Darío Pérez (Calatayud)

Special Audience Award

“CON LA BOCA CERRADA” Anna Farré Añó (Barcelona)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)


33 enkarzine (2014)


Best shortfilm of the event 

“OS MENINOS DO RIO” Javier Macipe (Madrid)

Best plot shortfilm

“LOS INTRUSOS” Jorge Juarez y Bárbara Morán (Madrid)

Best Documentary shortilm

"HACIA UNA PRIMAVERA ROSA” Mario de la Torre (Madrid)

Best Animation shortfilm

“CANIS” Marc Riba y Anna Solanas (Barcelona)

Special Audience Award

“LOCO CON BALLESTA” Kepa Sojo (Laudio)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

“MIRAGE” Iker Maidagan y Dana Terrace (Zaramillo, Güeñes)

32 enkarzine (2013)


Best shortfilm of the event 

"A POLITICAL STORY" Lander Camarero (Bilbao)

Best plot shortfilm

"TERAPIA" Beatriu Valles (Madrid)

Best Documentary shortilm

"ADIOS PADRESITOS" Javier Macipe (Madrid)

Best Animation shortfilm

"BITSELLER" Juanma Sánchez (Cáceres)

Special Audience Award

"EL DESORDEN DE LOS SENTIDOS" Alejandro G. Salgado (Sevilla)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

31 enkarzine (2012)


Best shortfilm of the event 

"SHE´S LOST CONTROL" Aritz Zubillaga (Bilbao)

Best plot shortfilm

"MUY CERCA" Iván Caso (Madrid)

Best Documentary shortilm

"HAITI, TIERRA DE ESPERANZA" Asier Reino (Bilbao)

Best Animation shortfilm

"LUMINARIS " Juan Pablo Zaramella (Argentina)

Special Audience Award

"AQUEL NO ERA YO" Juan Crespo (Madrid)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"EL REGALO" Sergio Martínez y María Moreno Lambarri (Zalla)

30 enkarzine (2011)


Best shortfilm of the event 

"29" Carlos Armella (México)

Best plot shortfilm

"NADIE TIENE LA CULPA" Esteban Crespo (Madrid)

Best Documentary shortilm

"FONDO PARA UN CABALLERO" Emiliano Cano (Madrid)

Best Animation shortfilm

"AMAR " Isabel Herguera (Donostia)

Special Audience Award

"¿DE QUÉ SE RIEN LAS HIENAS? " Javier Veiga (O Grove)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"DOMINGO POR LA TARDE" Ana Lambarri (Zalla

29 enkarzine (2010)


Best shortfilm of the event 

"ACHUPALLAS" Sebastián Glovenale (Argentina)

Best plot shortfilm

"AHATE PASA" Koldo Almandoz (Donostia)

Best Documentary shortilm

"NUEVOS TIEMPOS" Jorge Dorado (Madrid)

Best Animation shortfilm

"LA NIÑA QUE TENIA UNA SOLA OREJA " Alvaro León (Ferrol)

Special Audience Award

"LA HISTORIA DE SIEMPRE " José Luis Montesinos (Barcelona)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"TANGENTE" Eder Pereda (Balmaseda)

28 enkarzine (2009)


Best shortfilm of the event 

"(EN) TERRADOS" Alex Lora (Barcelona)

Best plot shortfilm

"LA TANA" Martín Costa (Madrid)

Best Documentary shortilm

"THE MOLKY WAY" Gonzalo Ballester (Madrid)

Best Animation shortfilm

"ABOUT SOFIA" Luis Zamora (Huesca)

Special Audience Award

"POQUE HAY COSAS QUE NUNCA SE OLVIDAN" Lucas Figueroa (Argentina)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"MI GRAN DÍA" Alex Ugarte y Francisco Chiyah (Zalla)

27 enkarzine (2008)


Best shortfilm of the event 

"JON DUCAT ¿HEROE O TERRORISTA?" Daia Teruel (Barcelona)

Best plot shortfilm

" EL ATAQUE DE LOS ROBOTS NEBULOSA – 5" Chema García (Elche)

Best Documentary shortilm

"VALKIRIAS" Eduardo Soler (Madrid)

Best Animation shortfilm

"CABARET KADNE" Marc Riba y Anna Solanas (Barcelona)

Special Audience Award

"ON THE LINE" Jon Garaño (Donostia)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

26 enkarzine (2007)


Best shortfilm of the event 

"SALVAR DEL MUNDO (SAVE THE WORLD" David Casals (Berkshire, Reino Unido)

Best plot shortfilm

"LA LUZ OSCURA" Javier Guerrero (Madrid)

Best Documentary shortilm

"ATERPE BARIK (SIN REFUGIO)" Santi Urrutia y Xabi Crespo (Gautegiz - Arteaga)

Best Animation shortfilm

"VIOLETA LA PESCADORA DEL MAR NEGRO" Marc Riba y Anna Solanas (Barcelona)

Special Audience Award

"SIN PLOMO" Jorge Saavedra y Julio López (A Coruña)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"EL RAYO VERDE" David Peral (Aranguren - Zalla)

25 enkarzine (2006)


Best shortfilm of the event 

"GAIA" Giovanni Macelli (Madrid)

Best plot shortfilm

"ESCAMAS DE CABALLA" Rafa Montilla (Madrid)

Best Documentary shortilm

"RADIO Q MAN TXUN" Max López Torres y Miquel Angel Arnaiz (Barcelona)

Best Animation shortfilm

"GARTO" Luís Gómez Guzmán (Madrid)

Special Audience Award

"SERVICIO A DOMICILIO" Julio L. Noche y Jorge Saavedra (A Coruña)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

"HEGOHAIZE" David Peral (Aranguren - Zalla)

24 enkarzine (2005)


Best shortfilm of the event 

“EL PUNTO CIEGO” Alex Montoya y Rubén Navarro (Valencia)

Best plot shortfilm

“COOLNESS” Daniel Rebner (Madrid)

Best Documentary shortilm

“POR” Larraitz Zuazo (Bilbao)

Best Animation shortfilm

“SEMANTICA “ Samuel Orti Marti (Valencia)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

Special Audience Award

“BANDA SONORA ORIGINAL” Álvaro de la Hoz (Santander)

23 enkarzine (2004)


Best plot film (EX AEQUO)

“HAZME SOÑAR” Santiago Torres (Madrid)

“GRIS” Alex Montoya y Raúl Navarro (Valencia)

Best Documentary shortilm

“DIGITAL” León Siminiani (Valencia)

Best Animation shortfilm

“HERMETICO” Samuel Orti Marti (Valencia)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

Special Audience Award

“UN TAL EUSEBI” Iban del Campo (Barcelona)

22 enkarzine (2003)


Best plot film (EX AEQUO)

“EL SECRETO DE MAMA” Mónica Rovira (Barcelona)

“MAR DE CRISTAL” Rodrigo Rodero (Madrid)

Best Documentary shortilm

“FUNDAMENTOS TECNICOS PARA LA REALIZACION DE AUDIOVISUALES DE FICCION” Joaquín Rodrigo Marchent, Patxi Urkijo y Aitor Gutierrez (Leioa)

Best Animation shortfilm

“ENCARNA” Samuel Orti Marti (Valencia)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

“BESOS SIN ESTRENAR” Naiara Sehara y Estíbaliz A. Ruiz de Erentzun (Zalla)

Special Audience Award

“EL DESVAN” José Corral (Madrid)

21 Certamen de Cine y Video Amateur Encartaciones (2002)


Best plot film

“THE OGRE´S TIME” (La hora del Ogro) David Casals Roma (Cáceres)

Best Documentary shortilm

“CONCEPTOS CLAVE DEL MUNDO MODERNO 2 (El permiso)” León Siminiani (Madrid)

Best Animation shortfilm

“TIEMPO DE SEMILLAS” Miguel Angel Roca Chaves (Granada)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

“LA BIBLIOTECA” Naiara Sehara /Estíbaliz A. Ruiz de Erentzun (Zalla)

Special Audience Award

“PROGRAMA 2” Plubio de la Vega (Madrid)

20 Certamen de Cine y Video Amateur Encartaciones (2001)


Best plot film (EX AEQUO)

“CAMPANADAS EN EL CIELO” Rafael Larrea (Sopuerta)

“LA ULTIMA MIRADA” Roberto Aznar (Zaragoza)

Best Documentary shortilm

“TRABAJANDO JUNTOS” José María Goenaga (Donostia)

Best Animation shortfilm

“EL BAILE DEL FIN DEL MUNDO” Enrique Nieto Nadal (Alicante)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

“CAMPANADAS EN EL CIELO” Rafael Larrea (Sopuerta)

Special Audience Award

“¿POR QUE IÑIGO MARTIN NO TIENE NOVIA?” Rubén Ontiveros (Basauri)

19 Certamen de Cine y Video Amateur Encartaciones (2000)


VHS Best Short Argumental Film

“LOS OJOS CERRADOS” David Cuesta (Donostia)

Best Short Documentary on VHS Film

“SI TOMAS TE DA” Jon Garaño (Donostia)

Best Short Animation on VHS Film

“HEY TRONCO ME ROMPO” José Ignacio Revuelta (Bilbao)

Best Short Super 8

“NOCTURNO” Enrique Nieto Nadal (Alicante)

Best Short Encartaciones Super 8 or VHS

“CAFÉ SOLO” Naiara Seara y Estíbaliz Alonso (Zalla)

Special Audience Award

“ROGER MARTINEZ DO THE LOCOMOTION” David González Rudiez (Algorta)

18 Certamen de Cine y Video Amateur Encartaciones (1999)


VHS Best Short Argumental Film

“GORRI GORRIAN” Clara Pérez (Donostia)

Best Short Documentary on VHS Film

“SUECIA” Miguel Mestre (Barcelona)

Best Short Animation on VHS Film

“EL PADRINO IV” José y Manuel Lagares (Barcelona)

Best Short Super 8

“DE CADIZ A AMERICA” Antonio Sánchez - Marcelino Arriaza (Cádiz)

Best Short Encartaciones Super 8 or VHS

(Desert)

17 Certamen de Cine y Video Amateur Encartaciones (1998)


VHS Best Short Argumental Film

“ENCRUCIJADA” Carlos Ginesta (Vitoria)

Best Short Documentary on VHS Film

“EL HOMBRE QUE VESTIA A LOS LIBROS” José y Manuel Lagares (Barcelona)

Best Short Animation on VHS Film

(Desert)

Best Short Super 8

“HEROES DE PAPEL” Enrique Nieto Nadal (Alicante)

Best Short Documentary at Super 8

“PENSANDOLO BIEN” Rodrigo Miró (Esplugas de Llobregat)

Best Animated Short Super 8 Film

(Desert)

Best Short Encartaciones Super 8 or VHS

“TROMPETA Y TROMBON (Fuga para...)” Héctor Yerbes (Zalla)

Special mention

“HISTORIA DE UNA CAMA” Berta Santiago Fresco

16 Certamen de Cine Amateur Encartaciones (1996)


Best of the event film

“CLORURO SODICO” Rodrigo Miró (Esplugas de Llobregat)

Best plot shortfilm

“ELS LLIGAMS” Sese Valls (Barcelona)

Best Documentary shortilm

“EN LA TIERRA DEL TANGO” Carlos Guerrero (Algeciras)

Best Animation shortfilm

“LAGRIMAS DE UN PAÑUELO” José y Manuel Lagares (Barcelona)

Best Short Euskera

“NESKATO ESNEZALTZAILEA” José Antonio García Arroyo (Algorta)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

15 Certamen de Cine Amateur Encartaciones (1995)


Best of the event film

“EL POZO DEL AMO” Carlos Rivero Terán (Torrelavega)

Best plot shortfilm

“CAMBIOS” Ramón Font de Sant Germain (Castelldefels)

Best Documentary shortilm

“BAJAMAR” Antonio Sánchez y Marcelino Arriaza (Cádiz)

Best Short Euskera

“INURRITEGIAK” José Antonio García Arroyo (Algorta)

Best Animation shortfilm

“AL COMPAS” José y Manuel Lagares (Barcelona)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

14 Certamen de Cine Amateur Encartaciones (1994)


Best of the event film

“CLARA Y MARIA “ Miguel Angel Entrenas (Córdoba)

Best plot shortfilm

“PER QUE?” Jordi Micó y Emilio Massó (Barcelona)

Best Documentary shortilm

“CAMALEON” Antonio Sánchez y Marcelino Arriaza (Cádiz)

Best Short Euskera

(Desert)

Best Animation shortfilm

“ALTAMIRA” Francisco José Valiente Ros (Salamanca)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

Special mention

“LA HISTORIA DE IÑAKI MARTINEZ” Patxi Bollain (Bilbao)

13 Certamen de Cine Amateur Encartaciones (1993)


Best of the event film

“ARTURO Y EL ABISMO” Lino Varela (Burgos)

Best plot shortfilm

“TIA ESPERANZA” Carlos Rivero Terán (Torrelavega)

Best Documentary shortilm

“PINSAPO” Antonio Sánchez (Cádiz)

Best Short Euskera

(Desert)

Best Animation shortfilm

“ROMPECABEZAS” Celia R. Ripa, Oscar Fuentes y Alex Gil (Bilbao)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

12 Certamen de Cine Amateur Encartaciones (1992)


Best of the event film

“RAPOSO” Carlos Rivero Terán (Torrelavega)

Best plot shortfilm

“SUEÑO Y DESPERTAR DE AURELIO MARITIMO” Lino Varela (Burgos)

Best Documentary shortilm

“MACHU PICHU” Miquel Fabregues Morlá (Sabadell)

Best Short Euskera

“UDABERRIA NAIZ” José Antonio García Arroyo (Algorta)

Best Animation shortfilm

“EL SISTEMA” Francisco José Valiente Ros (Salamanca)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

11 Certamen de Cine Amateur Encartaciones (1991)


Best of the event film

“CERCAT LA DAMA” Pere March Torrandells (Pollensa)

Best plot shortfilm

“DETRAS DE ELLA” Tolo García (Palma de Mallorca)

Best Documentary shortilm

“L' ALTIPLANO DE PERU” Miquel Fabregues Morlá (Sabadell)

Best Short Euskera

"AZKEN FINEAN, ZERGATIK EZ..” Javier Larrañaga (Azkoitia)

Best Animation shortfilm

“TABU – 2” Francisco José Valiente Ros (Salamanca)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

10 Certamen de Cine Amateur Encartaciones (1990)


Best of the event film

“ELS MORADORS DEL ABISME” Pere March Torrandells (Pollensa)

Best plot shortfilm

“A TU, AMB CERTA TRISTESA” Antoni Viñas y Josep Rota (Sabadell)

Best Documentary shortilm

“HILARIO ARTIGAS, CARBONERO DE AGUERO” Eugenio Monesma Moliner (Huesca)

Best Short Euskera

“EDAZ KENEKO KUKUA” Javier Larrañaga (Azkoitia)

Best Animation shortfilm

“DOS HISTORIAS” José y Manuel Lagares (Barcelona)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

(Desert)

Special mention

“EN CLAVE DE SOL” Francisco José Valiente Ros (Salamanca)

09 Certamen de Cine Amateur Encartaciones (1989)


Best of the event film

“LA NIÑA” Santiago Choliz Calvo (Zaragoza)

Best plot shortfilm

“S.HA.I. “ Antoni Viñas y Josep Rota (Sabadell)

Best Documentary shortilm

“BEJET” Josep Rota y París (Sabadell)

Best Short Euskera

“HERIOTZE GOXOA” José Antonio García Arroyo (Algorta)

Best Animation shortfilm

“JAQUE MATE” José y Manuel Lagares (Barcelona)

Best shortfilm from Encartaciones

“ERREMOLATXA” Grupo Urria (Zalla)

08 Certamen de Cine Amateur Encartaciones (1988)


Best of the event film

“EN NEPAL NO HAY CARNAVAL” Andrés Suau Mayans (Palma de Mallorca)